Saturday, April 21, 2012

I got my Slinky!



Hmm Where am i going? I'm going to LA again!!!
Hong Kong is just so humid and hot right now i have fled.
I know i am a Summer baby, but thats the reason why i am so afraid of the heat!!
I have enough fire inside me, put fire with fire and it will just become a volcano? of heat. LOL
Now you know why i love Winter and can still wear shorts while it's snowing.
LA has he best weather! But once again, for m to travel from Hong Kong, it's a 14 hour flight! Lord help us all. What made it worse is that i sat in the middle of the middle rows of economy class!! SANDWICHED! But luckily i was close to the washroom because you know me, like to take the piss LOL.
I didn't sleep at all, i spent the journey watching Annie, Mary Poppins,(Shh, I know I'm weird), Johnny English Reborn, Muppets, Mission Impossible(s) and the very crap bridesmaids - Big Mistake and WALLA! We have arrived in LA. Oh, and i decided to try PSYCHO on all the maps in Sentinel 3. It was pretty damn intense. *Victory fingers with Perverts Face*

Now, Let the LA adventure begin!

Monday, April 9, 2012

Up and Ready!



I can say i'm fully recovered now and back to work.
I must say though, i got a chance to complete some PS3 games during my time at home in recovery and planning to make another game blog soon. Not only PS3 but also i've been downloading a lot of games for my ipad too. heehee.

Anyway, todays shoot was fun and i felt a little like someone from Total Recall or The Fifth Element. - Of course that may just my strange brain acting up. My assistant said i looked more like the new humaniod robot. Coolio! lol.



Oh, and i stole the short hair wig for my GET DOWN! video that was made actually after this shoot haha! You can see a few more photos on my Facebook. :)

Sunday, April 8, 2012

Raining Wedding.



Will it rain today? It's been raining for the past few days. I like the rain actually.
I like to wear my rain boots and jump around in puddles while people around me run away from me trying not to get wet. I like that i have an excuse for having a messy afro fuzzy hairstyle. Another dream for the Dream bank during the rainy days. Here it goes...

Day of my Wedding.
I have troubled getting changed in time and having trouble with my dress.
'It' walks out without me.
I run out to serve Tea to my mother. 'It' is missing.
People start to leave my wedding.
I wonder why as it's only just begun.
I look for 'It'.
I see people jumping off buildings, stairs and the balcony.
I finally find 'It'.
I ask 'It' why 'It' left me all alone back there.
'It' replies, "I'm stressed and not ready for this."


I wake up.

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

ゲッダン GET DOWN!



A video I've wanted to do for a long time now!
Actually i came so desperate i did this without being fully recovered!
I had to take breaks every couple jumps... felt like an old lady.

If you have a good eye, you'll spot the poses of Spiderman, Monkey King, Matrix and more in the freeze frames. LOL.



Anyway i hope you guys like my version of Get Down. I know it's been a very long time since my last video. So So Sorry.

Anyway, i must thank my friend Jack for helping me with this video. <3
You know me, i often do everything myself with no help, but i'm getting old, rusty and plus im ill so... HOHO! ..just kidding, couldn't of done it without him! ...should of bought a trampoline...